Khu kinh tế dung quất

General Introduction

Dung Quat Industrial Town has been invested over 2,000 billion dong by Hoang Thinc Dat Corporation (Investment License no 7020466318) in Phase I. This project is expected khổng lồ be a breakthrough in infrastructures of Dung Quat Economic Zone và North Quang Nsợi ‘s urban. Moreover, it shall enlarge on Chu Lai Economic Zone và South Quang Nam where local government is planning urban area. (Environmental Impact Assessment)


*

*

Dung Quat Industrial Town Project is oriented in the total area developing of 1,303 ha in which there are two main phases: Phase I: 319ha, Phase II: 984 ha. Specific positions were agreed by the Management Board of Dung Quat Economic Zone (Document No. 895 / MB-QLchính phủ quốc hội & XD July 7, 2016).

Bạn đang xem: Khu kinh tế dung quất

Currently, Hoang Thinch Dat Corporation puts forward khổng lồ focus on Phase I with a scale of 319 ha in order to lớn develop industrial và service parks. These next Phase will carefully be analyzed and concretely proposed before implementing.


*


 INVESTED CAPITAL

Phase I total invested capital of project: 2.025.000.000.000 VND (Two Thousvà và twenty-five billion Vietphái mạnh dong), in which:

*

This project is divided inlớn two main stages of development in a specific schedule is as follows:

Phase IA: Develop approximately 166 hectares of industrial land,: Implementation of infrastructure construction the entire 166 hectares of industrial land; Construction Phase 1 wastewater treatment plant with a capathành phố of 25,000 CMD và clean water plant with a capacity of 31,000 CMD;Phase IB: Develop 153 hectares of industrial space; Investment in the construction of Phase II of the wastewater treatment plant with a capathành phố of 25,000 CMD, & clean water plant with a capathành phố of 31,000 CMD;

It is the only concept of time when mentioning about the division of the project into lớn the different development phase. In fact, when the Phase IA has developed và filled about 60% of the area, we will immediately invest in the construction of Phase IB project.



PLANNING LAND-USING

No.

Xem thêm: Giải Đáp Câu Hỏi: Con Gái Nên Đeo Nhẫn Tay Nào Ngón Nào Cho Đúng

Sort of landPhase 1Expected phase 2Total
Size (ha)Proportion (%)Size (ha)Proportion (%)Size

(ha)

Proportion (%)
1 Lvà for construction of factories264,2682,84191,6563,88455,9173,65
2Public land7,372,314,761,5912,131,96
3Land for parks và green trees9,653,0355,6218,5465,2710,54
4Land for infrastructure6,792,131,610,548,41,36
5Lvà for workers’ housing00,0018,336,1118,332,96
6Land for prevention & fighting0,540,1700,000,540,09
7Land for transportation30,939,7028,039,3458,969,53
Total319,00100,00300,00100,00619,00100,00

INVESTMENT ATTRACTION ‘S FIELD

Manufacture và assembly of electrical, electronic and telecommunication equipment;Manufacture và assembly of autoSmartphone và aircraft components;Production of Medicine, pharmaceutical chemistry & pharmaceuticals;Manufacture of chemicals và chemical products;Producing and processing foodstuffs, beverages;Wastewater treatment & management;Textile industry;Leather production & related products;Mechanical (including plating which is a key stage of the product);Manufacturing industry;Light industries và supporting industries;

STRATEGIC ADVANTAGES

Location advantages: the Total scale of Dung Quat Industrial Town Project stays in Binch Son district, Quang Nsợi Province which belongs to Dung Quat Economic Zone. The boundaries of 319 ha area of Phase I as below:

Project’s area has the most convenient transportation in Dung Quat economic zone:

5km from Chu Lai airport;3km from Dung Quat seaport;1km from Da Nang – Quang Ntua highway;East is adjacent khổng lồ Tra Bong river & Tkhô cứng Nien street;North is adjacent to Chu Lai Airport;South is adjacent to lớn Doc Soi – Dung Quat street;West is adjacent to L& of Phase II area.

Tax và other policies’ advantages

Tax rate of 10% corporate income in 15 years since the company had revenue from Project, 04-year tax exemption, reduction of 50% of the tax payable in the next 09 years since taxable income is applied. For large-scale and important projects, the Prime Minister is allowed lớn apply the preferential tax rate of 10% within 30 yearsImport Duty: Duty-không tính tiền for special equipment, machinery, và materials (non-production in Vietnam) constituting fixed assets of the project which invests in preferential import tax fields. Exemption of import tax for 05 years for the production of materials and components which cannot be produced in Vietnam giới và must be imported for production of projects investing in special investment encouragement field.Export Duty: Apply only for limited natural resources.Value-added tax: VAT applied differently khổng lồ the professions: 0%, 5%, and 10%Other Priority policies: Quang Ngai also has many policies to tư vấn such as employee training, trade promotion, implementation of administrative sầu procedures, etc.

Key infrastructure system advantage

– Infrastructure electrical engineering & communication Systems will be invested và supplied lớn the fence of project’s area by Quang Ngai

About supplying of clean water và wastewater treatment, Hoang Thinc Dat proactively invested in wastewater treatment plant with a capađô thị of 51,000 CMD và 50,000 CMD clean water supply plant with raw water from the Thach Nđắm đuối B3 canal in order to lớn meet the dem& for clean water for production activities of investors

*

– There are schools, hospitals, municipalities & other utilities have sầu been invested by the Government around this project in order khổng lồ develop overall Dung Quat economic zone & Quang Ngai province. Therefore, Dung Quat Industrial Town project easily accesses and takes advantages of the social utilities as Dung Quat Economic Zone.

Xem thêm: Trẻ Sơ Sinh Hay Khua Tay Chân, Trẻ Sơ Sinh Đạp Chân Tay Liên Tục

*
Tiện ích khu đô thị


Human resource advantage

Quang Nsợi Province has a population of over 1.3 million people, the labor force accounted for 53.8% of the population of working age. Currently, there are 8 Colleges and Universities around this area. Every year, nearly 30,000 graduated students from high schools, professional schools, colleges, universities; besides, Quang Nam , Komtum, Binch Dinch province with a population of 3.5 million people ( in which một nửa lớn 58.8% in the working age) shall ensure adequate supply of chất lượng human resources for businesses.


Chuyên mục: Viết Blog